Past Awards

2011
GAC Awards:

Outstanding Recruitment
Other Awards:
Chapter Excellence Silver Award
Membership Recruitment Award
Health and Wellness Award 
Housing Service Award—Ashley Mossa 
Sigma Society—Lillian Clark, Kelsey McMenamy, Hailey Taylor, Kristine Zeeb 
Individual Scholarship Award—Lillian Clark, Kelsey McMenamy, Hailey Taylor, Kristine Zeeb, Kara Larson, Megan Reed, Mackenzie Ouellette  
   Finalist, Beverly Parkes Collegian of the Year: Kristen Garza


2010

GAC Awards
Outstanding Community Service
Outstanding Facilities and Fiscal Management (Honor Roll)
Outstanding Member Development (Honor Roll)
Outstanding Member Development (Honor Roll)
Outstanding Leadership Development (Honor Roll)
Outstanding Alumnae Programming (Honor Roll)
Outstanding Risk Management (Honor Roll)

Sorority Woman of the Year
Hannah Shapiro
Order of Omega Award
Kelly Pastor
Living the Ritual Award
Elizabeth Schreiber

Other Awards
Alan Okun Chapter Advising Award
Professor Helen G. Vassallo

2009

GAC Awards
Outstanding Facilities and Fiscal Management (Honor Roll)
Outstanding Member Development (Honor Roll)
Outstanding Leadership Development
Outstanding Recruitment
Outstanding Risk Management (Honor Roll)
Sorority Woman of the Year: Gaby Serrati
Greek Officer of the Year: Shivahn Fitzell
Humanitarian of the Year: Hannah Shapiro
Living the Ritual Award: Shannon Brooks

Other Awards
Scholarship Summa Award
Outstanding Faculty Advisor: Professor Helen G. Vassallo
Outstanding Advisory Board (Honorable Mention)
Outstanding Housing Corporation
Membership Recruitment Award
Outstanding Greek Advisor: Emily Perlow
Foundation Scholarships: Julie Marquis, Kelly Pastor, Elizabeth Schreiber
Collegian of the Year: Amanda Gurnon

2008

GAC Awards
Chapter of the Year (Honor Roll)
Outstanding Facilities and Fiscal Management
Outstanding Member Development
Outstanding Educational Programming (Honor Roll)
Outstanding Public Relations
Outstanding Risk Management (Honor Roll)
Sorority Woman of the Year: Sarah Van Oudenaren
Risk Manager of the Year: Amanda Gurnon
Living the Ritual Award: Lynn Worobey

Other Awards
Sigma Society
Efficiency Award (Honorable Mention)
Public Relations Award
Outstanding Chapter Advisory Board
Anniversary Awards 30 Years
Scholarship Summa Award
Outstanding Membership Recruitment Award
Chapter Excellence Award - Gold Level
Membership Recruitment Award
Goldwater Scholar: Lynn Worobey


WPI Crimson and Gray Award: Morgan Carpenter, Stacey Mohr